Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Barooga   v   BYE  
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Katunga   def   Tocumwal Katunga Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Jerilderie   def by   Finley Monash Park Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def   Deniliquin Rhinos Cobram Scott Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Katamatite   def   Nathalia Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
9 Nov 18 5:45PM Barooga   def   Katamatite Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def   Nathalia Memorial Park (East) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Jerilderie   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Monash Park Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Katunga   def   Finley Katunga Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Tocumwal   v   BYE  
Round 3
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Barooga   def   Jerilderie Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Katamatite   def   Katunga Katamatite Recreation Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Nathalia   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Nathalia Showgrounds (Nathalia Showgrounds - Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Tocumwal   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Memorial Park (East) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Finley   v   BYE  
Round 4
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Katunga   def by   Jerilderie Katunga Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def   Finley Memorial Park (East) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Katamatite   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Tocumwal   def by   Barooga Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Nathalia   v   BYE  
Round 5
29 Nov 18 5:30PM Finley   def by   Tocumwal Finley Rec. Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Katunga Cobram Scott Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Barooga   def   Deniliquin Rhinos Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Nathalia   def by   Jerilderie Yalca North Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Katamatite   v   BYE  
Round 6
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Tocumwal   drew   Nathalia Tocumwal Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Katunga   drew   Barooga Katunga Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Katamatite   drew   Finley Katamatite Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Jerilderie   drew   Deniliquin Rhinos Monash Park Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   v   BYE  
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Deniliquin Rhinos   drew   Katunga Memorial Park (East) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Finley   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Finley Rec. Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Katamatite   def   Tocumwal Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Nathalia   drew   Barooga Yalca North Recreation Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Jerilderie   v   BYE  
Round 8
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   drew   Tocumwal Cobram Scott Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Katamatite   drew   Jerilderie Katamatite Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Barooga   drew   Finley Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Nathalia   drew   Katunga Yalca North Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Deniliquin Rhinos   v   BYE  
Round 9
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Jerilderie   def by   Tocumwal Monash Park Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Barooga Cobram Scott Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Katamatite   def   Finley Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Nathalia   v   BYE  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Katunga   v   BYE  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Deniliquin Rhinos   v   BYE  
Round 10
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Tocumwal   def   Nathalia Tocumwal Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Jerilderie   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Monash Park Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Finley   def by   Barooga Finley Rec. Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Katunga   def by   Katamatite Katunga Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   v   BYE  
Round 11
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Deniliquin Rhinos   drew   Katamatite Memorial Park (West) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Jerilderie Cobram Scott Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Barooga   def   Katunga Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Finley   def by   Nathalia Finley Rec. Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Tocumwal   v   BYE  
Round 12
14 Feb 19 6:00PM Barooga   def   Nathalia Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def   Tocumwal Cobram Scott Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Katunga   def   Deniliquin Rhinos Katunga Recreation Reserve Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Jerilderie   def by   Katamatite Monash Park Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Finley   v   BYE  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Tocumwal   def   Deniliquin Rhinos Tocumwal Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Barooga   def   Katamatite Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def   Finley Cobram Scott Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Nathalia   def   Katunga Nathalia Showgrounds (Nathalia Showgrounds - Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Jerilderie   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Barooga   def   Tocumwal Barooga Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Katamatite   def   Jerilderie Cobram Showgrounds Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Barooga   def by   Katamatite Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 3 Mar 19 10:36PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.