Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
48 Jamie Stanyer Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
40 Ashley Germano Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
32 Daniel Ellis Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
31* Daniel Henderson Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
30 Bradley P Todd Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
24 Matthew C Jaensch Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
15 Brodie Bennett Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
14 Boddie Arthur Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
14 Daniel Hughes Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
11* Liam Pitts Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/7 Toby Miles Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
5/8 Andrew Hogan Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
4/44 Matthew C Jaensch Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
3/9 Matthew Wilson Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
2/3 Adnan Z Malik Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
2/12 Shaun McAllister Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
2/20 Jake Poole Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
2/44 Mandus Venter Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
1/4 Brad Tweed Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
1/5 Spencer Small Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
1/7 Justin Maley Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
1/9 Ben Irwin Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
1/9 Anthony King Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
1/14 Paul Massingham Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
1/38 Brodie Bennett Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Michael Barnett Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
40 mitchel doyle Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
11 Boddie Arthur Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
10 Bradley P Todd Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
10 Brodie Bennett Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
10 Daniel Ellis Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
10 Jamie Stanyer Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
10 Liam Pitts Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga Cricket Club
10 Matthew C Jaensch Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
10 Adam Cook Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
10 Anthony King Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
10 Ayden Youd Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
10 Benjamin Whitford Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
10 Brad Tweed Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
10 Murray Urquhart Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
10 Paul Massingham Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
10 Russell Anderson Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club
10 Shaun McAllister Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
10 Toby Miles Katunga Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Finley Cricket Club
001Ben Spence Finley Cricket Club Division 1GF 1 Katunga Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/134 Deniliquin Rhinos Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga
10/133 Barooga Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos
8/47 Katunga Division 1GF 1 Finley
10/43 Finley Division 1GF 1 Katunga

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
49 J Stanyer - MC Jaensch Barooga Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos
42 A Germano - BP Todd Deniliquin Rhinos Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga
41 J Stanyer - D Ellis Barooga Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Deniliquin Rhinos
35 A Germano - B Arthur Deniliquin Rhinos Barooga Sporties Premier DivisionGF 1 Barooga