Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
97* Chris Pyle Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
47 Manraj S Virdi Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
44* Riley Gow Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
42* Tom McCallum Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
38 Glen Edis Katamatite Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Barooga Cricket Club
32 Lachlan Sharp Katamatite Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Barooga Cricket Club
26* Ned Frostick Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc Under 14's5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
25 Daniel Ellis Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
19 Mitchell Jefferies Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
14 Brodie Bennett Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/4 Charlie Bull Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Under 14's5 1 Finley Cricket Club
3/5 Hamish Baker Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Under 14's5 1 Finley Cricket Club
3/12 Will Lavery Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
3/18 Christopher W Cheong Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
3/27 Manasvi Singh Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
2/18 Riley Gow Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
1/3 Kale Watkins Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
1/5 Zeke Bunge Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
1/9 Daniel Johnston Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
1/9 Jake Poole Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
1/10 Jason Poole Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
1/16 Sam Poole Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
1/17 Charlie P Paton Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Under 14's5 1 Finley Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Matthew C Jaensch Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
20 Riley Gow Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
20 Charlie McCallum Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Under 14's5 1 Finley Cricket Club
10 Caleb Goesch Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
10 Daniel Ellis Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
10 Matthew Dimble Barooga Cricket Club A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
10 Lachlan Sutton Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
10 Sam Poole Barooga Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
01 Jake Herberte Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Under 14's5 1 Finley Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/228 Deniliquin Rhinos B Grade5 1 Tocumwal
7/100 Katamatite B Grade5 1 Barooga
2/91 Barooga A Grade5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
10/87 Cobram-Yarroweyah United A Grade5 1 Barooga
7/62 Nathalia Under 14's5 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
8/59 Deniliquin Rhinos Under 14's5 1 Finley
8/50 Finley Under 14's5 1 Deniliquin Rhinos

Best Partnerships

No records found