Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
82 Cougar McGrath Finley Cricket Club Division 15 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
65* Ian Swain Finley Cricket Club Division 24 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
57 Angus W Campbell Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Division 15 1 Katunga Cricket Club
53 Phil Carroll Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Barooga Cricket Club
53* Tom Fellows Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Division 24 1 Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc
51* Aiden Lindsay Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc Division 24 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
51 Kane Goldsworthy Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
50* Russell Anderson Finley Cricket Club Division 24 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
50* Tom McCallum Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Division 24 1 Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc
49 Scott Daly Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club Division 24 1 Finley Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/17 Murray Urquhart Finley Cricket Club Division 15 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
5/16 Jonathen M Andrew Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club Division 24 1 Finley Cricket Club
4/17 Chris Pyle Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Division 15 1 Katunga Cricket Club
4/18 Wade Sullivan Cobram Cricket Club Incorporated Division 15 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
3/10 Troy Poynton Tocumwal Cricket Club Division 15 1 Finley Cricket Club
3/11 Matthew Whelan Berrigan Cricket Club Division 15 1 Barooga Cricket Club
3/13 Liam Benn Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
3/15 Toby Miles Katunga Cricket Club Division 15 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
3/18 Matthew Ross Berrigan Cricket Club Division 15 1 Barooga Cricket Club
3/20 Matthew C Jaensch Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc
3/26 Jawid Iqbal Anwar Katamatite Cricket Club Division 15 1 Cobram Cricket Club Incorporated
3/33 Brandon L Meloury Tocumwal Cricket Club Division 15 1 Finley Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

Consec WktsPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3Murray Urquhart Finley Cricket Club Division 15 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Glen Poynton Tocumwal Cricket Club Division 15 1 Finley Cricket Club
30 Chris Allard Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Division 24 1 Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc
20 Lachlan Hyde Cobram Cricket Club Incorporated Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
20 Dale Chandler Tocumwal Cricket Club Division 15 1 Finley Cricket Club
20 Matthew Wilson Finley Cricket Club Division 15 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
20 Robert Owen Tocumwal Cricket Club Division 15 1 Finley Cricket Club
20 Bryan Eddy Cobram Cricket Club Incorporated Division 15 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
20 Dylan Henery Jerilderie Cricket Club Division 24 1 Katunga Cricket Club
20 mitchel doyle Katunga Cricket Club Division 15 1 Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club
20 Nicholas Decicco Cobram Cricket Club Incorporated Division 24 1 Katamatite Cricket Club
20 Harry Ukich Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
20 Kieran Andrew Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Tocumwal Cricket Club
200Jamie Stanyer Barooga Cricket Club Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc
101Tom McCallum Deniliquin Rhinos Cricket Club Division 24 1 Nathalia Association Cricket Club Inc
11 Tom Beams Berrigan Cricket Club Division 15 1 Barooga Cricket Club
11 Rocco Anastasio Cobram Cricket Club Incorporated Tocumwal Golf and Bowling Club Under 14's4 1 Jerilderie Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
1/207 Deniliquin Rhinos Division 24 1 Nathalia
6/176 Cobram Division 24 1 Katamatite
3/170 Katamatite Division 24 1 Cobram
8/168 Cobram Division 15 1 Katamatite
5/162 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Division 24 1 Finley
9/159 Finley Division 24 1 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
5/159 Deniliquin Rhinos Tocumwal Golf and Bowling Club Under 14's4 1 Finley
8/154 Barooga Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Nathalia
10/151 Cobram-Yarroweyah United Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Tocumwal
10/148 Nathalia Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Barooga

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
129 n Simpson - z morris Katunga Tocumwal Golf and Bowling Club Under 14's4 1 Barooga
57 JW Peace - A Hogan Cobram Division 15 1 Katamatite
55 L Hyde - W Van Zyl Cobram Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Katamatite
54 AW Campbell - T Hillier Deniliquin Rhinos Division 15 1 Katunga
40 S Leigh - J Stanyer Barooga Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Nathalia
40 T Poynton - R Meloury Tocumwal Division 15 1 Finley
38 B Eddy - BJ Gallagher Cobram Division 15 1 Katamatite
38 P Carroll - JL Walpole Nathalia Barooga Sporties Premier Division5 1 Barooga
38 R Knight - D Henery Jerilderie Division 24 1 Katunga
38 BL Meloury - T Poynton Tocumwal Division 15 1 Finley